skip navigation

2020 Tournament Schedule

Shockwave U12 Black

1/05/2020 Block & Awe Yakima West Valley HS
1/26/2020 Applebowl Selah Selah HS
2/08/2020 Zoopalooza Moscow, ID U of I
2/22/2020 OTown Othello McFarland MS
3/14/2020 Battle by the Lake Chelan Chelan Community
3/21/2020 March Mayhem Othello McFarland MS
4/04/2020 INK Spokane Riverside Schools
4/18/2020 ERVA Regionals Spokane

Shockwave U12 white

1/05/2020 Frost Fest Spokane HUB
1/19/2020 VIP Volley Zoo Spokane Valley Christian
2/15/2020 Mid-State Classic Quincy Ancient Lakes Elementary
3/14-15/2020 NW Jamboree Yakima
3/21/2020 Battle of the Elite Moses Lake Big Bend Community College
4/04/2020 INK Spokane Riverside Schools
4/18/2020 ERVA Regionals Spokane

Shockwave U12 green

1/05/2020 Block & Awe Yakima West Valley HS
2/02/2020 Leavenworth Spikefest Leavenworth Cascade HS
2/22/2020 OTown Othello McFarland MS
3/07/2020 Treaty Rock Post Falls Post Falls HS & MS

Shockwave U13

1/05/2020 KB Klassic Benton City Ki-Be HS
1/19/2020 Sweet Spike Walla Walla Walla Walla HS
2/02/2020 Digfest Selah Selah HS
2/23/2020 Sweet Onion Walla Walla Walla Walla HS
3/14-15/2020 NW Jamboree Yakima
3/27-29/2020 PNQ Spokane
4/04/2020 INK Spokane HUB/University HS
4/17/2020 ERVA Bid Tournament Spokane Convention Center
4/18-19/2020 ERVA Regionals Spokane Convention Center/HUB
5/23-25/2020 Emerald City Classic Lynnwood Academy Sports Center

Shockwave U14 Black

1/05/2020 Leavenworth Spikefest Leavenworth Cascade HS
1/19/2020 Sweet Spike Walla Walla Walla Walla HS
1/26/2020 Mid Winter Classic Yakima West Valley Freshman Campus
2/02/2020 Digfest Selah Selah HS & MS
2/23/2020 Sweet Onion Walla Walla Walla Walla HS
3/14-15/2020 NW Jamboree Yakima
3/27-29/2020 PNQ Spokane
4/04/2020 INK Spokane HUB/University HS
4/18-19/2020 ERVA Regionals Spokane Convention Center/HUB
5/23-25/2020 Emerald City Classic Seattle U of W

Shockwave U15

1/05/2020 Snowball Selah Selah HS
1/11-12/2020 NW Power League Lynnwood Academy Sports Center
1/26/2020 Leavenworth Spikefest Leavenworth Cascade HS
2/8-9/2020 NW Power League Spokane Cenntenial MS
2/15-17/2020 Las Vegas Classic Las Vegas Mandalay Bay Convention Center
3/7-8/2020 NW Power League Ellensburg CWU
3/21-23/2020 PNQ Spokane
4/05/2020 INK Spokane HUB/University HS
4/17/2020 ERVA Bid Tournament Spokane Convention Center
4/18-19/2020 ERVA Regionals Spokane Convention Center/HUB
5/09-10/2020 Willamette Classic Corvallis OSU
5/23-25/2020 Emerald City Classic Seattle U of W

Shockwave U16

1/4-5/20 NW Power League Lynnwood Academy Sports Center
1/18-19/2020 Matt Hartner Classic Eugene U of O
2/8-9/2020 NW Power League Spokane Cenntenial MS
2/15-16/2020 NW Jrs President Weekend Seattle
3/7-8/2020 NW Power League Ellensburg CWU
3/13-15/2020 Colorado Crossroads Denver Convention Center
3/27-29/2020 PNQ Spokane
4/05/2020 INK Spokane HUB/University HS
4/17/2020 ERVA Bid Tournament Spokane Convention Center
4/18-19/2020 ERVA Regionals Spokane Convention Center/HUB
5/09-10/2020 Willamette Classic Corvallis OSU
5/23-25/2020 Emerald City Classic Seattle U of W

Shockwave U17 elite

1/4-5/20 NW Power League Lynnwood Academy Sports Center
1/18-19/2020 Matt Hartner Classic Eugene U of O
2/8-9/2020 NW Power League Spokane Cenntenial MS
2/15-17/2020 Las Vegas Classic Las Vegas Mandalay Bay Conventional Center
2/23/20 Winter Classic Spokane Mead HS/Northwood MS
3/7-8/2020 NW Power League Ellensburg CWU
3/21-23/2020 PNQ Spokane EWU/Convention Center
3/29/2020 Springfest Selah Selah HS
4/19/2020 ERVA Regionals Spokane Convention Center
5/09-10/2020 Willamette Classic Corvallis OSU
5/23-25/2020 Emerald City Seattle U of W

Shockwave U18

1/18-20/2020 Matt Hartner Classic Eugene U of O
1/26/2020 VIP Block Party Spokane
2/15-17/2020 Las Vegas Classic Las Vegas Mandalay Bay Convention Center
2/23/2020 Winter Classic Spokane Mead HS/Northwood MS
3/21-23/2020 PNQ Spokane
4/24-26/2020 NCVA Far Western Qualifier Reno Reno/Sparks Convention Center